• Spirituality
  • Wealth Building
  • Weight Loss
  • Yoga
  • In The News:

    A 4.2-pound soft exosuit using artificial muscles instead of motors cut walking energy use by nearly 14% in treadmill tests with six adults.
    NC State researchers built a solar-powered wearable patch with six sensors that vibrates against your skin using distinct haptic alerts for each hazard.
    Your internet provider, websites and advertisers can track your browsing activity even without you posting online. Here's how to limit what they see.
    Burglary crews linked to Patrick Mahomes and Travis Kelce break-ins used public schedules and data brokers to target homes while owners traveled.
    A simple antivirus checklist covers real-time protection, malware and ransomware defense, firewall tools and scam detection without technical jargon.
    The iKairos AI wearable features an inward-facing camera and voice detection to anticipate your needs, raising significant privacy questions.
    Stay up to date on the latest AI technology advancements and learn about the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    KAIST and Stanford researchers built soft robotic tubes into fabric that use air pressure to guide clothing into place in about 10 seconds flat.
    ClickLock Mac malware uses a fake verification page to trick users into pasting a Terminal command, then steals passwords and cryptocurrency wallets.
    Automated license plate readers are expanding across the U.S., fueling privacy and surveillance concerns.
    SceneSmith uses AI agents powered by GPT-5.2 to build detailed 3D environments where robots practice tasks and expose faulty plans before real homes.
    The White House Gold Eagle program uses Anthropic's Claude Mythos to hunt software vulnerabilities, but major questions remain about oversight and access.
    LastPass warns of a phishing campaign using lookalike domains and a fake DocuSign page to trick users into downloading dangerous software.
    MIT and EPFL researchers built an 8.8-ounce robotic bird that flies, dives underwater and launches back into the air using only flapping wings.
    CrashStealer Mac malware uses a signed Werkbit installer and fake password prompt to steal Keychain data, browser credentials and cryptocurrency wallets.
    Penn State engineers developed a paint-on electronic tattoo using conductive ink that tracks ECG, EMG, and EEG signals while looking like body art.
    RedHook Android malware abuses wireless debugging and accessibility permissions to gain shell-level control after victims sideload a malicious APK.
    Amazon Leo now has 396 satellites deployed after its July 2 launch, but Starlink's massive head start raises questions about when customers can sign up.
    Sweepstakes entry data can fuel marketing profiles and reach scammers. The Epsilon fraud case revealed how targeted lists harmed older adults.
    LifePods survival capsules from Momentum Technologies offer flood, ballistic and earthquake protection starting around $27,000 before shipping costs.
    HalluSquatting exploits AI coding assistants that hallucinate fake repository names, letting attackers register those names and deliver malware.
    AirPlay, Chromecast, Smart View, HDMI and projectors all work for vacation photos on a bigger screen, but the best method depends on your setup.
    Georgia's new bank scam law lets financial institutions pause suspicious transactions targeting adults 65 and older, but the hold is optional.
    Stay up to date on the latest AI technology advancements and learn about the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    The MIR dental robot prototype from the University of Basel could prepare teeth for crowns with digital precision, but major safety hurdles remain.

7 Power Habits that Build Financial Independence

Financial independence is having the freedom to support yourself through... Read More

Diet: Are French Fries Really A Vegetable?

The government, nutritionists, doctors, and dietitians implore us to eat... Read More

Weight Loss and Exercising Staying Power ? Three Magic Words!

My name is Greg Ryan. I am a best selling... Read More

Dieting to Death

It has been 15 years since I was diagnosed with... Read More

Role of the Stress Hormone in Weight Control!

Eating when under stress isn't just about filling an emotional... Read More

Your Words Affect Your Weight Loss - Stop the Struggle

Are you Telling Yourself It's Too Hard to Lose Weight?Telling... Read More

The Jiggle Effect on Faster Weight Loss

Exercise Physiologists who study the effects of exercise on weight... Read More

What Makes You A Saint

Don't be confused that a saint is a religious leader... Read More

What the Diet Industry Wont Tell You--6 Secrets Revealed

I am not a diet and fitness guru or an... Read More

Pray Off Your Debts in 10 Days or Less - A Short Case Study

Last Friday night, I met a Christian at a prayer... Read More

The Psychology of Weight Loss: Part 5 ? Perspectives Toward Food!

Any dietary plan on the market has some portion of... Read More

The Trust We Must Have to Manifest What We Truly Desire

Some of my greatest teachers have taught me that faith... Read More

How To Get Past a Weight Loss Plateau

Everyone who has ever been on a diet has hit... Read More

Choose Life or Death

No one, not even God can make us choose the... Read More

The 11 Best Money Saving Ideas of All Time - Part 1

At any time in history, no matter what the current... Read More

Inner Beauty ? Finding the Source

In Corrogue I am seeking the source of inner beauty.This... Read More

What The Bleep is All This Quantum Physics Stuff About?

"Quantum Physics is the science of gods? Newtonian Physics is... Read More

Warning: Dramatically Improve Your Health In Just 27 Days!!!

You don't realize it, but in the next few minutes... Read More

How To Lose More Weight And Reach Your Goal With A Weight Loss Journal

The diary is an essential help in reaching your weight... Read More

Where is Your Focus?

I have a long-term goal--a life-long goal really--to develop the... Read More

Contentment in Gratitude

"Be joyful always; pray continually; give thanks in all circumstances,... Read More

Lose Weight and Burn Fat with One Simple Eating Principle

Fifteen years ago the doctor's suggested that we eat pasta... Read More

Three Steps to Achieving Your Health Goals

We all have aspects of health we want to improve.... Read More

Your Money Or Your Life

Have you stopped to realize that although you go... Read More

Resistance Training First; Fat Burning Second for Weight Loss

Most men and women that I have trained over the... Read More