• Spirituality
  • Wealth Building
  • Weight Loss
  • Yoga
  • In The News:

    A 4.2-pound soft exosuit using artificial muscles instead of motors cut walking energy use by nearly 14% in treadmill tests with six adults.
    NC State researchers built a solar-powered wearable patch with six sensors that vibrates against your skin using distinct haptic alerts for each hazard.
    Your internet provider, websites and advertisers can track your browsing activity even without you posting online. Here's how to limit what they see.
    Burglary crews linked to Patrick Mahomes and Travis Kelce break-ins used public schedules and data brokers to target homes while owners traveled.
    A simple antivirus checklist covers real-time protection, malware and ransomware defense, firewall tools and scam detection without technical jargon.
    The iKairos AI wearable features an inward-facing camera and voice detection to anticipate your needs, raising significant privacy questions.
    Stay up to date on the latest AI technology advancements and learn about the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    KAIST and Stanford researchers built soft robotic tubes into fabric that use air pressure to guide clothing into place in about 10 seconds flat.
    ClickLock Mac malware uses a fake verification page to trick users into pasting a Terminal command, then steals passwords and cryptocurrency wallets.
    Automated license plate readers are expanding across the U.S., fueling privacy and surveillance concerns.
    SceneSmith uses AI agents powered by GPT-5.2 to build detailed 3D environments where robots practice tasks and expose faulty plans before real homes.
    The White House Gold Eagle program uses Anthropic's Claude Mythos to hunt software vulnerabilities, but major questions remain about oversight and access.
    LastPass warns of a phishing campaign using lookalike domains and a fake DocuSign page to trick users into downloading dangerous software.
    MIT and EPFL researchers built an 8.8-ounce robotic bird that flies, dives underwater and launches back into the air using only flapping wings.
    CrashStealer Mac malware uses a signed Werkbit installer and fake password prompt to steal Keychain data, browser credentials and cryptocurrency wallets.
    Penn State engineers developed a paint-on electronic tattoo using conductive ink that tracks ECG, EMG, and EEG signals while looking like body art.
    RedHook Android malware abuses wireless debugging and accessibility permissions to gain shell-level control after victims sideload a malicious APK.
    Amazon Leo now has 396 satellites deployed after its July 2 launch, but Starlink's massive head start raises questions about when customers can sign up.
    Sweepstakes entry data can fuel marketing profiles and reach scammers. The Epsilon fraud case revealed how targeted lists harmed older adults.
    LifePods survival capsules from Momentum Technologies offer flood, ballistic and earthquake protection starting around $27,000 before shipping costs.
    HalluSquatting exploits AI coding assistants that hallucinate fake repository names, letting attackers register those names and deliver malware.
    AirPlay, Chromecast, Smart View, HDMI and projectors all work for vacation photos on a bigger screen, but the best method depends on your setup.
    Georgia's new bank scam law lets financial institutions pause suspicious transactions targeting adults 65 and older, but the hold is optional.
    Stay up to date on the latest AI technology advancements and learn about the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    The MIR dental robot prototype from the University of Basel could prepare teeth for crowns with digital precision, but major safety hurdles remain.

Its Always Divine

So I met a friend recently and we went to... Read More

Does Money Grow On Trees?

"Money Doesn't Grow On Trees."Some of us even believe it.... Read More

Turn That Fixed Rate Mortgage Into A Goldmine

When you purchased your home, you most likely got a... Read More

The Psychology of Weight Loss: Part 2 ? How are You Motivated?

New Years Resolutions do not work because you are really... Read More

Money Myths Of The Poor

From tender age, we were exposed to myths about money... Read More

Winning at Post-Partum Weight Loss: Six Simple Strategies for New Moms ? Part 3

A healthy pregnancy almost always involves weight gain. But now... Read More

From Fat to Fit: Read One Womans Amazing Weight Loss Story

An Interview with Success Story, Caitlin JohnsonIf you don't know... Read More

Tenuate: Should A Diet Pill Be Part Of Your Weight Loss Checklist?

Maybe your doctor suggested it. Maybe your favorite outfit doesn't... Read More

Weight Loss Programs: Which Weight Loss Program Will Really Work?

Weight loss programs often have big claims. Understand the "science"... Read More

How Safe Is the Atkins Diet?

The Atkins Diet Seems To Never Go AwayFad diets come... Read More

Food Intolerance and Low Carb Diets

Food intolerance is a pharmacological reaction to the consumption of... Read More

Do Unto Others Marketing

We've all heard the Golden Rule, "Do unto others as... Read More

Weight Loss with NO Dieting! The Five Mindsets for Success

Any dietary plan on the market has some portion of... Read More

Weight Loss Discipline

Why is it so hard to lose weight and keep... Read More

Getting Your Feelings Down on Paper

Journal ExpressionsIf you haven't already done so, please start keeping... Read More

Understanding the Glycemic Index

Things get so confusing when it comes to understanding what... Read More

How To Get Investors And Bankers To Part With Their Money For Your Business

Time and time again entrepreneurs are losing out on getting... Read More

The Universal Connection

I believe in a phenomenon I have been known to... Read More

Throw Out the Scale

Do you know someone that is obsessed with the scale?... Read More

Fat Burners: The Shocking Truth

Fat Burners refer to the hundreds of products on the... Read More

Yoga: A Beneficial Exercising Regimen

Yoga is an ancient proven tradition that exists for thousands... Read More

Negative Calorie Effect in Foods

negative calorie effect in foodsWhatever food we eat,... Read More

Elvis Left the Building and Moved in with Me!

Years ago no matter where I lived, whether a house... Read More

Add High Water Content Fruits and Vegetables to Your Diet For Fast Weight Loss

Include in your diet things that contain more water like... Read More

Lose 104 Pounds In A Year

Did you ever think about the fact that losing 2... Read More