• Spirituality
  • Wealth Building
  • Weight Loss
  • Yoga
  • In The News:

    Federal prosecutors say criminals bought sponsored search ads mimicking real banks, capturing over 5,000 login credentials and draining accounts.
    The Mercedes-Benz eActros 600 electric truck targets 621 miles per charge on a 28,000-mile round-the-world journey through over 30 countries.
    A viral video shows roughly a dozen Coco Robotics delivery robots swarming a Chicago sidewalk near Lincoln Park, raising wheelchair access concerns.
    NewTree Social founder Maddy O'Connor built a community events app to help people discover local gatherings, wellness events and run clubs nearby.
    DoppelCart's 119,000 fake shopping domains steal credit card details at checkout, mimicking over 44,000 real brands with convincing cloned sites.
    Hurricane charity scams use data brokers and people search sites to target victims before storms even hit, exploiting personal information..
    The Fox News AI Newsletter covers the latest artificial intelligence technology advancements, including the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    Autonomous race cars hit Laguna Seca and Imola Circuit at speeds topping 157 mph, but the Abu Dhabi Autonomous Racing League faces a fan problem.
    A LinkedIn romance scam cost Gaby close to $1 million after a scammer returned her first payment to build trust, then escalated requests over two years.
    Safari's Notify Me can monitor websites for price changes and restocks, while new AI photo tools let you reframe and extend shots in iOS 27.
    FLHSMV traced the Florida DMV breach to credentials from a Plant City Police Department user, but ShinyHunters claims over 200,000 driver records.
    Tesla's Cybercab launched in Austin with no steering wheel or pedals, but hidden details about age limits and missing safety features may shock riders.
    Moderna and Merck's Phase 3 melanoma vaccine trial showed positive results, but full data and FDA approval are still pending for the mRNA therapy.
    Malwarebytes data reveals scam texts peak around noon ET with 874% higher volume than overnight, and Fridays bring roughly 50% more messages.
    Over 5,400 legitimate websites now serve fake CAPTCHA scams that trick users into pasting malware commands into Windows Run via ClickFix attacks.
    Tuya Smart's Doova AI home robot rolls to seniors who call for help and connects family via live video, but key privacy questions remain unanswered.
    Jevon Martinez livestreamed himself removing 10 Flock Safety cameras in Bernalillo County, but authorities say eight belonged to neighborhood associations.
    A dark web service called Nexus claimed to hold over 153 million driver's license records, and the FBI confirms it is now looking into the incident.
    Asking Siri to call American Express connected an 82-year-old woman to a bogus number that nearly drained $100,000 from her Bank of America account.
    The Fox News AI Newsletter covers the latest artificial intelligence technology advancements, including the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    iPhone Duo opens to a 7.6-inch foldable display starting at $1,999, but Siri Recap's ambient listening on Apple Watch may spark privacy concerns.
    Homeowners' association meeting minutes and membership lists can expose names, addresses and emails that scammers use to craft convincing phishing scams.
    Lima, Ohio, has installed 3,120 floating solar panels on its Twin Lakes Reservoir, projecting nearly $10 million in electricity cost savings.
    Amazon's Alexa for Shopping now lets customers verify suspicious emails, texts and phone calls against the company's own communication records.
    Lindsey Brooke Isaacs spent 13 days in jail after a Flock camera flagged her Dodge Durango near a fatal Florida crash that killed three people.

Resting in the Son

"Therefore my heart is glad and my tongue rejoices; my... Read More

Weight Loss for Good! - The # 1 Secret!

The only way you will ever follow through on an... Read More

Diet Pills ? Do They Work? Are They Safe? Which One Should I Use?

Diet Pills are the fastest growing segment of the dietary... Read More

Natural Talent

Before Donna was born she took with her a dollar,... Read More

Weight Loss Maintenance Tip - Staying Aware

Stop Weight From Creeping Up By Staying AwareEveryone has small... Read More

How to Get Started on Permanent Weight Loss Program

Why We Start Diets on MondayThe biggest problem with any... Read More

10 Easy to follow Tips to help YOU Lose Weight

Dieting is not easy. If it were, we would probably... Read More

Losing Weight is All About Counting Calories/Carbs and Exercising. Or Is It?

Losing Weight is All About Counting Calories/Carbs and Exercising. Or... Read More

How to Test the Spirits

There is a specific technique that a Shaman uses to... Read More

The Truth About Losing Fat On Your Stomach

Do you know anybody who does not wish to get... Read More

If It Is The Lords Will I Will Live

My thoughts can get a little edgy at night. Possibly... Read More

The Secret Barrier To Wealth - Underearning

Is the ghost of "Money Past" haunting you? Do you... Read More

As Above, SO Below

The 'As Above, So Below' law that is the combination... Read More

Spirituality: Blues for Buddha

Being critical of Buddhism isn't easy.Buddhism is the most likable... Read More

Low Gi Diet or Low Carb Diet ? Which One Is Best?

These days, most everyone has heard of low carb diets... Read More

Mastering the Motivation to Stay Fit

Have you ever just felt like you were doing everything... Read More

Natural Weight Loss: Little Spice in Your Life?

Not everyone can handle hot food. But who said cayenne... Read More

Easy Ways to Save $1,000

Vacation season is upon us and it can be tempting... Read More

Five Tips for Easy Weight Loss!

Weight loss is a hot topic among people today, especially... Read More

How to Eat All You Want and Still Lose Weight

How would you like to eat all you want and... Read More

Close Kept Secrets to Weight Loss

Discover secrets to overcome food addictions by releasing negative thoughts... Read More

Weight Loss During Holidays: What to Do With Leftovers?

If I Want to Lose Weight, What Can I Do... Read More

Past Life: Wanting to Know Who I was in My Past Life?

Before we tread into the domain of Past Life... we... Read More

African American Hiking for Spiritual Health

Hiking is gaining popularity within the African-American community. We're beginning... Read More

The Myth of Spot Reducing

There is no such thing as spot reducing. Any fat... Read More