• Spirituality
  • Wealth Building
  • Weight Loss
  • Yoga
  • In The News:

    A 4.2-pound soft exosuit using artificial muscles instead of motors cut walking energy use by nearly 14% in treadmill tests with six adults.
    NC State researchers built a solar-powered wearable patch with six sensors that vibrates against your skin using distinct haptic alerts for each hazard.
    Your internet provider, websites and advertisers can track your browsing activity even without you posting online. Here's how to limit what they see.
    Burglary crews linked to Patrick Mahomes and Travis Kelce break-ins used public schedules and data brokers to target homes while owners traveled.
    A simple antivirus checklist covers real-time protection, malware and ransomware defense, firewall tools and scam detection without technical jargon.
    The iKairos AI wearable features an inward-facing camera and voice detection to anticipate your needs, raising significant privacy questions.
    Stay up to date on the latest AI technology advancements and learn about the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    KAIST and Stanford researchers built soft robotic tubes into fabric that use air pressure to guide clothing into place in about 10 seconds flat.
    ClickLock Mac malware uses a fake verification page to trick users into pasting a Terminal command, then steals passwords and cryptocurrency wallets.
    Automated license plate readers are expanding across the U.S., fueling privacy and surveillance concerns.
    SceneSmith uses AI agents powered by GPT-5.2 to build detailed 3D environments where robots practice tasks and expose faulty plans before real homes.
    The White House Gold Eagle program uses Anthropic's Claude Mythos to hunt software vulnerabilities, but major questions remain about oversight and access.
    LastPass warns of a phishing campaign using lookalike domains and a fake DocuSign page to trick users into downloading dangerous software.
    MIT and EPFL researchers built an 8.8-ounce robotic bird that flies, dives underwater and launches back into the air using only flapping wings.
    CrashStealer Mac malware uses a signed Werkbit installer and fake password prompt to steal Keychain data, browser credentials and cryptocurrency wallets.
    Penn State engineers developed a paint-on electronic tattoo using conductive ink that tracks ECG, EMG, and EEG signals while looking like body art.
    RedHook Android malware abuses wireless debugging and accessibility permissions to gain shell-level control after victims sideload a malicious APK.
    Amazon Leo now has 396 satellites deployed after its July 2 launch, but Starlink's massive head start raises questions about when customers can sign up.
    Sweepstakes entry data can fuel marketing profiles and reach scammers. The Epsilon fraud case revealed how targeted lists harmed older adults.
    LifePods survival capsules from Momentum Technologies offer flood, ballistic and earthquake protection starting around $27,000 before shipping costs.
    HalluSquatting exploits AI coding assistants that hallucinate fake repository names, letting attackers register those names and deliver malware.
    AirPlay, Chromecast, Smart View, HDMI and projectors all work for vacation photos on a bigger screen, but the best method depends on your setup.
    Georgia's new bank scam law lets financial institutions pause suspicious transactions targeting adults 65 and older, but the hold is optional.
    Stay up to date on the latest AI technology advancements and learn about the challenges and opportunities AI presents now and for the future.
    The MIR dental robot prototype from the University of Basel could prepare teeth for crowns with digital precision, but major safety hurdles remain.

Keeping The Faith

Well I had a website that I was posting on... Read More

The Healing Hand of God

"Praise the Lord, O my soul; all my inmost being,... Read More

Breakfast and Weight Loss

Some people think that skipping breakfast will help them lose... Read More

The Problem with Anger

As Christians, we know we need God in every aspect... Read More

Walking: Its Never Too Late to Lose Weight!

How did a thin person like me become overweight? My... Read More

Ultimate Weight Loss: Fight Fat and Win

As if you needed another reason to hit the snooze... Read More

Controlling What YOU Hear By Watching What YOU Say

If you're going to listen to anyone you're going to... Read More

How Big is God?

WOW ... what a question. But today, while I was... Read More

Leaving Storyville

One of the most difficult barriers... Read More

How to Gain More Pleasure While Losing Weight

It's easy to lose sight of our goals, "Do I... Read More

Low Carb Diet Secrets Revealed!

You may be considering a low carb diet program, but... Read More

Watch Your Language!

I have a big mouth. If you have read my... Read More

I Am Not An Island or What Does God Have to Do With Animals?

"May the grace of the Lord Jesus Christ, and the... Read More

Let Go Of My EgGO--Pride Cometh Before A Fall!

Years ago a commercial ran for eggo waffles. It showed... Read More

Fast Weight Loss - Can You Really Lose 60lbs in 30 Days?

Fast Weight Loss - Is it better to lose 2lbs... Read More

Expect the Best and Get It

The famous prayer of Jabez, where Jabez prayed for prosperity,... Read More

The Psychology of Weight Loss: Part 2 ? How are You Motivated?

New Years Resolutions do not work because you are really... Read More

How to Design the Perfect Diet

All Diets Are Based on the Same Premise: Eat Less... Read More

Best Diet Type -- Losing Weight for Your Wedding

Choosing the right diet type is the most important decision... Read More

Writing Letters to God

Many of you come to this site because you are... Read More

Fidgeting: The Natural Weight Loss Diet

It's now official. The simple act of fidgeting can mean... Read More

My Experience with Spiritual Healing

Healing is a special gift that any human being can... Read More

Jesus: The Greatest Scapegoat

It seems more people today are using the Christian god... Read More

The Purpose of Life, Told by an Agnostic

Talked to an interesting person today at a coffee shop,... Read More

Is The Person You Think About The Most Missing Gods Point?

Matthew 22:37-39 Jesus said unto him, "Thou shalt love the... Read More